Image result for wildcat athletics

         Shiloh Athletics________


                                                            Winter Team Awards

If you participated in basketball, volleyball, cheerleading, chess, or scholar bowl this past winter (2019-2020) you may pick up your team award pin at Shiloh Middle School.  Each award will be in individual envelopes with athletes' names on the front.  Thank you!



Volleyball Update:

The girls conference volleyball tournament is cancelled and the state series competition is cancelled until further notice due to health and safety concerns.  
Thank you for your understanding.




DSC_0020.JPG

Congratulations to our Girls' Basketball Team for winning Region 6 Championship!  They will play the first round of the state competition on Friday, January 24, at 4:45pm against Trico Junior High School.  Good Luck, Lady Wildcats!!  

The games are held at Rend Lake College:  
Tournament scores and results can be found at www.sijhsaa.com. For live streams of each game, visit rlc.edu/sijhsaa

Adam Schwind

9:55 AM (5 hours ago)
to meJustin
5th Grade:
Madline Ferrenbach
Blake Keller
Jenna Grace Rose
Celina Zabala
6th Grade:
Devin Hoyte
Andrew Kramer
Nathan McBride
Samantha Siville
7th Grade:
Carmine Billups
Zayden Brisley
Kaylin Culver
June Kim
8th Grade:
Aury Brierton
Alexander Higgenbotham
Andrew Hill
Libby Keller
Vanessa McBride
Bradley Rosborg
Makhi Holtman
Practice:
Wed, Aug. 6th    3:00 - 4:30
Thurs, Aug. 7th  9:00 - 10:30
Fri, Aug. 8th       9:00 - 10:30

Adam Schwind

9:55 AM (5 hours ago)
to meJustin
5th Grade:
Madline Ferrenbach
Blake Keller
Jenna Grace Rose
Celina Zabala
6th Grade:
Devin Hoyte
Andrew Kramer
Nathan McBride
Samantha Siville
7th Grade:
Carmine Billups
Zayden Brisley
Kaylin Culver
June Kim
8th Grade:
Aury Brierton
Alexander Higgenbotham
Andrew Hill
Libby Keller
Vanessa McBride
Bradley Rosborg
Makhi Holtman
Practice:
Wed, Aug. 6th    3:00 - 4:30
Thurs, Aug. 7th  9:00 - 10:30
Fri, Aug. 8th       9:00 - 10:30

Adam Schwind

9:55 AM (5 hours ago)
to meJustin
5th Grade:
Madline Ferrenbach
Blake Keller
Jenna Grace Rose
Celina Zabala
6th Grade:
Devin Hoyte
Andrew Kramer
Nathan McBride
Samantha Siville
7th Grade:
Carmine Billups
Zayden Brisley
Kaylin Culver
June Kim
8th Grade:
Aury Brierton
Alexander Higgenbotham
Andrew Hill
Libby Keller
Vanessa McBride
Bradley Rosborg
Makhi Holtman
Practice:
Wed, Aug. 6th    3:00 - 4:30
Thurs, Aug. 7th  9:00 - 10:30
Fri, Aug. 8th       9:00 - 10:30

Adam Schwind

9:55 AM (6 hours ago)
to meJustin
5th Grade:
Madline Ferrenbach
Blake Keller
Jenna Grace Rose
Celina Zabala
6th Grade:
Devin Hoyte
Andrew Kramer
Nathan McBride
Samantha Siville
7th Grade:
Carmine Billups
Zayden Brisley
Kaylin Culver
June Kim
8th Grade:
Aury Brierton
Alexander Higgenbotham
Andrew Hill
Libby Keller
Vanessa McBride
Bradley Rosborg
Makhi Holtman
Practice:
Wed, Aug. 6th    3:00 - 4:30
Thurs, Aug. 7th  9:00 - 10:30
Fri, Aug. 8th       9:00 - 10:30