Image result for wildcat athletics

        Shiloh Athletics________

                                        Sarah Shelton, Athletic Director
                                                                         sshelton@shi85.org 

                                                            Winter Team Awards

If you participated in basketball, volleyball, cheerleading, chess, or scholar bowl this past winter (2019-2020) you may pick up your team award pin at Shiloh Middle School on Friday, May 22, between the times of 8:00am and 5:00pm.  Each award will be in individual envelopes with athletes' names on the front.  Thank you!

Mrs. Shelton, AD




Volleyball Update:

The girls conference volleyball tournament is cancelled and the state series competition is cancelled until further notice due to health and safety concerns.  
Thank you for your understanding. 

Sarah Shelton
Athletic Director




DSC_0020.JPG

Congratulations to our Girls' Basketball Team for winning Region 6 Championship!  They will play the first round of the state competition on Friday, January 24, at 4:45pm against Trico Junior High School.  Good Luck, Lady Wildcats!!  

The games are held at Rend Lake College:  
Tournament scores and results can be found at www.sijhsaa.com. For live streams of each game, visit rlc.edu/sijhsaa

Adam Schwind

9:55 AM (5 hours ago)
to meJustin
5th Grade:
Madline Ferrenbach
Blake Keller
Jenna Grace Rose
Celina Zabala
6th Grade:
Devin Hoyte
Andrew Kramer
Nathan McBride
Samantha Siville
7th Grade:
Carmine Billups
Zayden Brisley
Kaylin Culver
June Kim
8th Grade:
Aury Brierton
Alexander Higgenbotham
Andrew Hill
Libby Keller
Vanessa McBride
Bradley Rosborg
Makhi Holtman
Practice:
Wed, Aug. 6th    3:00 - 4:30
Thurs, Aug. 7th  9:00 - 10:30
Fri, Aug. 8th       9:00 - 10:30

Adam Schwind

9:55 AM (5 hours ago)
to meJustin
5th Grade:
Madline Ferrenbach
Blake Keller
Jenna Grace Rose
Celina Zabala
6th Grade:
Devin Hoyte
Andrew Kramer
Nathan McBride
Samantha Siville
7th Grade:
Carmine Billups
Zayden Brisley
Kaylin Culver
June Kim
8th Grade:
Aury Brierton
Alexander Higgenbotham
Andrew Hill
Libby Keller
Vanessa McBride
Bradley Rosborg
Makhi Holtman
Practice:
Wed, Aug. 6th    3:00 - 4:30
Thurs, Aug. 7th  9:00 - 10:30
Fri, Aug. 8th       9:00 - 10:30

Adam Schwind

9:55 AM (5 hours ago)
to meJustin
5th Grade:
Madline Ferrenbach
Blake Keller
Jenna Grace Rose
Celina Zabala
6th Grade:
Devin Hoyte
Andrew Kramer
Nathan McBride
Samantha Siville
7th Grade:
Carmine Billups
Zayden Brisley
Kaylin Culver
June Kim
8th Grade:
Aury Brierton
Alexander Higgenbotham
Andrew Hill
Libby Keller
Vanessa McBride
Bradley Rosborg
Makhi Holtman
Practice:
Wed, Aug. 6th    3:00 - 4:30
Thurs, Aug. 7th  9:00 - 10:30
Fri, Aug. 8th       9:00 - 10:30

Adam Schwind

9:55 AM (6 hours ago)
to meJustin
5th Grade:
Madline Ferrenbach
Blake Keller
Jenna Grace Rose
Celina Zabala
6th Grade:
Devin Hoyte
Andrew Kramer
Nathan McBride
Samantha Siville
7th Grade:
Carmine Billups
Zayden Brisley
Kaylin Culver
June Kim
8th Grade:
Aury Brierton
Alexander Higgenbotham
Andrew Hill
Libby Keller
Vanessa McBride
Bradley Rosborg
Makhi Holtman
Practice:
Wed, Aug. 6th    3:00 - 4:30
Thurs, Aug. 7th  9:00 - 10:30
Fri, Aug. 8th       9:00 - 10:30